Results

 

2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

View previous race results by visiting the Gulf Winds Track Club website.

View previous race winners by visiting the Gulf Winds Track Club website.

15K Winners

Year Male Female Male Master Female Master
2016 Stan Linton (47:44) Sheryl Rosen (59:42) Gary Droze (55:51) Dana Black (1:10:03)
2015 Nate Kaiser (52:41) Katie Sherron (57:41) Jay Wallace (57:23) Stephanie Liles-Weyant (1:10:15)
2014 Chris Lake (49:37) Sheryl Rosen (1:00:19) Chris Fendrich (54:33) Stephanie Liles-Weyant (1:06:36)
2013 Joshua Seitz (49:59) Sheryl Rosen (57:11) Gary Droze (55:05) Kathy Andrews (1:06:55)
2012 Chris Lake (49:53) Sheryl Rosen (57:27) Gary Droze (55:34) Jane Johnson (1:07:17)
2011 Chris Lake (50:39) Pasca Cheruiyot (57:36) Carl Nordhielm (56:25) Jane Johnson (1:03:51)
2010 Chris Lake (50:48) Allison Eagen (1:01:46) Jay Wallace (54:09) Jane Johnson (1:05:24)
2009 Chris Lake (51:19) Amy Hines (57:49) Jay Wallace (53:19) Jane Johnson (1:05:31)
2008 Chris Lake (50:10) Sheryl Rosen (59:56) Jessie Close (52:27) Jane Johnson (1:04:12)

10K Winners

Year Male Female Male Master Female Master
2016 Justin Garrard (32:01) Renee Cox (33:29) Michael Rhodes (38:11) Paula O’Neill (47:22)
2015 Daniel Hamilton (35:01) Katie Gorman (38:40) Gary Droze (35:40) Angela Wable (45:47)
2014 David Thornton (34:49) Marci Gray (40:50) Terance Keenan (39:27) Laura Reina (49:16)
2013 Stanley Linton (32:38) Seeley Gutierrez (38:00) Carl Nordhielm (38:25) Mary Anne Grayson (43:52)
2012 Stanley Linton (33:15) Stefanie Slekis (36:05) Tony Guillen (36:05) Lisa Rutledge (45:42)
2011 Richard Smith (33:15) L.A. Hanlon (45:41) Tony Guillen (36:31) Kim Curran (46:42)
2010 Josh Brown (35:23) Karen Harvey (36:47) Terance Keenan (39:48) Kim Curran (46:42)
2009 Tyler Price (32:15) Kristin Findley (39:45) Hamp Stoutamire (40:42) Kirsten Baggett (46:27)
2008 Tyler Price (34:07) Kristin Sweeney (44:33) Gary Droze (36:37) Lisa Rutledge (49:19)

5K Winners

Year Male Female Male Master Female Master
2016 Trevor Touchton (16:02) Katie Sack (19:48) Sean Hudson (18:47) Seeley Gutierrez (21:06)
2015 Ricardo Estremera (14:53) Emma Reed (18:33) Michael Martinez (17:47) Paula O’Neill (23:29)
2014 Joshua Seitz (15:52) Alyson Churchill (20:59) Michael Martinez (17:59) Heather Streeval (21:08)
2013 Kevin Sullivan (15:28) Emily Ness (18:36) Michael Martinez (17:47) Jennifer Bayliss (21:31)
2012 Ryan Barrow (16:02) Violah Lagat (16:26) Michael Savage
(18:43)
Sarah Docter-Williams (19:09)
2011 Sean Mendes (16:35) Lisa Johnson (19:02) Michael Martinez (17:27) Robin Pontrelli (23:11)
2010 Matt Mizereck
(14:46)
Lisa Johnson
(18:30)
John Carico
(18:44)
Nhu Meeker
(19:43)
2009 Nick Stenuf
(14:52)
Karen Harvey
(17:38)
John Carico
(18:25)
Krista Killius
(21:28)
2008 Stan Reecy
(16:11)
Lisa Johnson
(18:29)
Herb Wills
(19:16)
Tanya Ruetzler

1 Mile Winners

Year Male Female
2016 Jackson Yarbrough (6:09) Emma Cheshire (6:55)
2015 Damian Hundley (6:03) Nicole Macri (7:03)
2014 Bennett Sipple (6:07) Camille Resavage (6:36)
2013 Michael Molen (5:57) Emily Molen (6:22)
2012 Adam Wallenfelz (5:13) Kerry Heinz (6:11)
2011 Adam Wallenfelz (5:40) Ana Wallace (6:36)
2010 Sean Turner
(5:29)
Kerry Heinz (6:23)
2009 Nicholas Reed
(6:06)
Kerry Heinz
(6:38)
2008 Daniel Detscher
(6:11)
Katherine Resavage
(7:47)